What's On

Artist Studios, Hubs & Galleries

Ōtaki & Te Horo | Peka Peka & Waikanae | Paraparaumu & Otaihanga | Raumati & Paekākāriki

Ōtaki & Te Horo

Artscape Gallery 

Clay Art by

Paula Archibald

Jailhouse Studio & Garden

Jennifer Murphy Art Studio

Jo-Anne Hare

Margaret Hunt

Summerstone Ceramics

Judy Page

Summerstone Ceramics

Mike Page

Totaranui Glass Studio

Rachel Pfeffer

Yvonne de Mille

Mountain View Studio Gallery

Ernest Papps

Savageart

Sonia Savage

Bee Doughty-Pratt

Berylla

Berylla Jones

Fibre Art Studio

Birgit Moffatt

'Scape Sculpture Park

Studio Reset

     

Peka Peka & Waikanae

Augustin Gallery

Awatea Pottery

Brent Craig       

Reefknot Studio

Dianne Register-Stout  

Susan Skelton Artist

Artwizz Studio

Alan Baddiley

Chrissie Sallis

Art Studio

Diane Connal Jewellery

Donna Clarke 

Oamaru Stone Artist

Kay Bustin Studios

 

Lisa Call

Michelle Retimana Studio

Gallery & Garden Sculpture

Studio 14

Robert Bryson

Studio 14

Jenny Murray

Tutere Gallery & Creative Space

Amanda Smart Art & Design

Audrey Moore Studio

Rose Mullion Ceramics

David Simmonds

Diane Vassey Art

 

Jane Santos

Mosaic Artist

Julie Davidson Fine Arts & Photography

Kokopelli Art Studio

Shirley Ann Petkau

Kokopelli Art Studio

Slim Petkau

Mahara Gallery

Rebecca Abraham

Riverstone Garden

Eppie Murton

Ruth Cooper Artist

Susan Worthington

The Carver

Malcolm McCrea

The Huia Gallery

Warren Ixer

   

Paraparaumu & Otaihanga

Art Studio Kāpiti

Atelier du Garage

Micheline Robinson

Big Mac Slabs

Creative Centre

Catherine Douglas Edwards

Cushla McGaughey

Feather&Fibre Studio/Gallery

Dashford Designs

Caren and Derek Ashford

Echt Studio

Whetū van den Oever

Finola Chamberlain

Feather&Fibre Studio/Gallery

Greendale Studio Ceramics 

Rebecca Neal

Isabel Fernandes-Day

JoAnna Mere

Johanna Goudsblom

Joy de Geus

Kanuka Gallery

Ron Wilson, Susan Green

Kāpiti Youth Support

Linette van Geunen

Lorna Ward

Lydia McAllister

Lynda Richardson

Marion Henderson

Otaihanga Painting Group

Shirley Sutton

Sweet Arts

Alan and Ellen Hodgetts

The Drawing Board

Elisabeth Vullings

Tracey Beauchamp

Wendi Lindsay

Whitireia NZ

Framework Gallery

Jaki Marston

Frank Light Pottery

Gem Division

Helen Punton

HeartFelties

Diana Steven

Jenny Shearer Pottery

Linda Mikkelsen Ceramics

Shona Moller Gallery

   

Raumati & Paekākāriki

Kāpiti Gallery

Rebecca Cooper

Roger Daniell

Teissi Aranda Plastic Artist

The Boat Shed Studio

Tania Dally

Two Sisters

Janet McDonagh

Two Sisters

Sue Wilson

FJS-Art

Fabienne Joni Sopacua

Gallery, Bill Davies, Jan Kerr

Gillsart Studio

Gill Allsop

Gillsart Studio

Tim Allsop

Marcus Ebbett Artworks

Philip Markham

Storm Davenport

Alan Wehipeihana and Friends

Blue Skies Workshop

Denise Stewart and Dawn Croucher

Periwinkle

Tina Regtien